NEW
  
en gr fr

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

en gr fr
+ -

Book online

Spring will become your permanent companion!

It wins you at first glance! The fragrance of nature is combined with our magnificent garden and the magical view and gives to your holidays a special dimension!

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy
\/

Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy covers the conditions for the collection and management of visitors / users / members (hereinafter: Users) information from our website www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com

For the purpose of browsing our site, no personal information of the User is collected.

Information provided by users when registering on the online commenting platform is kept for security reasons only, in accordance with the law.

Cookies and IP address

When you visit one of our sites you receive one or more cookies on your computer. A cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer or device that you browse online.

The cookies we use are:

1. Basic Cookies

These cookies are required for the operation of our site to the extent that it is required to sign up for a service (eg posting comments). Without the use of these cookies our site comment service www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com will not be able to function.

2. Performance Analysis Cookies

We use these types of cookies to monitor the performance of our websites and how their users can use them. These cookies provide us with information that helps us provide better articles and services to users. They also help us identify areas of our site that are malfunctioning or in need of maintenance.

3. Functional Cookies

Functional cookies are used to remember the website of your preferences on our websites. This can be anything from remembering your city to a weather forecast or saving your username (where needed) so you don't have to enter it from the beginning when you return to our website www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com.

By using our website www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com you are expressly consenting to the sending of the above mentioned cookies to your device.

We can also track IP addresses. An IP address is a number that can identify the Internet Provider and the country of origin of the user. IP cannot provide personal information.

ADDITIONALLY: How to control the use of cookies beyond the above options

You do not have to accept cookies and therefore you can modify your browser so that you do not accept cookies. The browser you use to surf the web not only lets you see your cookies, but also allows you to control their use.

You can control them by allowing them or deleting all or some of them. You can also configure your browser so that it doesn’t accept cookies from any site. You can also configure the browser to ask for your consent before accepting a cookie on your device. This gives you full control over cookies, but it has the disadvantage of slowing down your browsing.

It should be noted that there are different levels of cookies control. You can choose not to receive third-party cookies or behavioral advertising cookies through your browser. In some browsers you can even exclude certain companies from which you do not wish to receive cookies.

Privacy policy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of our website is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of Greek law (L. 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented with the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66/ EC). These terms are worded in light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - though not fully developed - legal framework for these issues. In this context, any possible arrangements to this effect will be the subject of this section. In any case, our site reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by informing visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not comply with the terms of personal data provided in this section, he / she must not use the services of our site www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com.

The personal information that the network collects is as follows:

Advertising. The visitor / user who is interested in advertising on our website in order to receive all the information needed for this must complete the following information in the application form: Name / Business Name - Address / Headquarters - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Person's in charge Name - City - Country. Our website is not responsible for the privacy policy of advertisers when dealing with visitors / users of these services.

Links to other pages ("Links"). Our site includes links to other websites that are not controlled by the site itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is our Website responsible for the terms of this Privacy Policy they follow.

IP Addresses. The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to our site is used exclusively for the collection of statistics.

General conditions for the protection of personal data.

Our web site www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com reserves the privacy of your information and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except for the relevant provisions of the law and the competent authorities only.

Our website www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com maintains records with personal information that the visitor / user sends solely for communication, financial and tax purposes.

The visitor / user may contact the appropriate department in order to check the existence of a personal file, to correct it, to change it or to delete it.

Our website and in particular the marketing department may process part or all of the data that you have sent for statistical, financial, and service improvement purposes.

All rights reserved www.apartmentsmaria-epidavros.com 2015 | Created by BOOKRES